Handicap Limit: Men 24 Ladies 32 (Higher may enter)
Age limit 55 years and over
Players with inactive handicaps may not compete
Food included in entry fee
Coffee, Tea & Breakfasts available from 8:00am (at extra cost)
(90% handicap allowance)
Results | Score | ||
1st | Richard Broadbridge & Irene Hawkes | 42 | |
2nd | Elaine Hickin & Neil Townshend | 41 | |
3rd | Bett Middis & Kevin Middis | 41 | |
4th | Paul Burnett (Naunton Downs Golf Club) & Henrietta Cooke | 41 | |
5th | Ian Nicholson & Jane Nicholson | 39 | |
6th | Camilla Haines & Keith Taylor | 39 | |
7th | Angela Sollis & Bill Sollis | 39 | |
8th | John Mumford & Pat Mumford | 39 | |
9th | Clive Moggridge & Margaret Moggridge | 38 | |
10th | Val Richardson & Peter Samworth | 37 | |
11th | Doreen Reeve & Tony Reeve | 37 | |
12th | Sue Bremner & Stuart Michaelis | 37 | |
13th | Maggie McDivitt & Warren McDivitt | 37 | |
14th | Edward Kerby & Sandra Kerby | 37 | |
15th | Rita Smith & Chris Wright | 37 | |
16th | Derek Howell & Mary Howell | 37 | |
17th | Jill Hopwood (Wallasey Golf Club) & Phillip Smith | 36 | |
18th | Bryan Cummings & Mrs Anne M Terry | 36 | |
19th | Mary Griffiths & Robert Griffiths | 36 | |
20th | Graham Mott & Sandy Mott | 36 | |
21st | Michael Broadway & Christine Hall | 36 | |
22nd | Keith Hodgson & Sue Hodgson | 35 | |
23rd | Pat Marlow (Cosby Golf Club) & Ted Marlow (Nuneaton Golf Club) | 35 | |
24th | Clive Ian Rattenbury & Susan Rattenbury | 35 | |
25th | Jan Stephens & Paul Stephens | 35 | |
26th | Jeanette Patch & Neil Patch | 35 | |
27th | Frances Friend & John Friend | 34 | |
28th | Ian Noyce & Judith Noyce | 34 | |
29th | Angela Horton (Kenilworth Golf Club) & Colin Horton (Kenilworth) | 34 | |
30th | Lin Andrew & Michael Andrew | 33 | |
31st | Barbara Buggin & Roger Buggin | 33 | |
32nd | Keith Barnes & Christine Parkinson | 33 | |
33rd | Kathy Aucott (Cosby Golf Club) & Roland Edward Marlow (Nuneaton Golf Club) | 33 | |
34th | Patricia Hawthorn (The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club) & Michael McDonagh (Maxstoke Park) | 33 | |
35th | Margaret Nelsey & Robert Nelsey | 33 | |
36th | David Lowbridge & Sheila Lowbridge | 33 | |
37th | Brian Pinner & Gail Pinner | 33 | |
38th | Alan Titshall & Jane Titshall | 31 | |
39th | John Ward & Sonia Ward | 31 | |
40th | Alan Couch & Dianne Couch | 31 | |
41st | Barry Folkes & Louise Folkes | 31 | |
42nd | Angie Terry & Robert Terry | 30 | |
43rd | Jill Wargen & Nigel Wargen | 30 | |
44th | David Palmer & Susan Palmer | 30 | |
45th | Jane Salter & Jeffrey Salter | 29 | |
46th | Kathryn Walton & Mr Peter Walton | 29 | |
47th | Jenny Bruton & Robert Jones | 29 | |
48th | Denise Boyd & Gary Boyd | 29 | |
49th | Gervase McKinley (Brickhampton Court Golf Club) & Judy Parry (TP Golf Club) | 28 | |
50th | Derek Norman & Sally Norman | 27 | |
51st | Fiona Boyles & Graham Boyles | 27 | |
52nd | Alan Wood & Liz Wood | 27 | |
53rd | Louise Smith & Peter Smith | 27 | |
54th | Kathleen Burbage & Michael Burbage | 25 | |
55th | Angela Kane (Sherdons Golf Centre Golf Club) & Doug Kane (TP Golf Club) | 25 | |
56th | Graham Whiting (Sherdons Golf Centre) & Julie Whiting (Naunton Downs Golf Club) | 25 | |
57th | Brian Harden & Judy Harden | 22 | |
58th | Carol Wilson & Ralston Wilson | 0 |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour