(90% handicap allowance)
Results | Score | ||
1st | Jackie Lawton & John Lawton | 44 | |
2nd | Dale Jeffreys & Lynn Jeffreys | 44 | |
3rd | Wendy Murrell & Mr Paul S Sumner | 42 | |
4th | Tony Charles & Jane Dennick | 42 | |
5th | Alan Hayes (Copt Heath) & Pauline Hayes (Leamington & County) | 42 | |
6th | Jane Ingram & Nick Ingram | 42 | |
7th | Andrew Lees & Debbie Lees | 41 | |
8th | Richard Broadbridge & Irene Hawkes | 41 | |
9th | Elaine Hickin & Neil Townshend | 41 | |
10th | Sajid Shah & Seon Young Oh Shah | 40 | |
11th | Camilla Haines & Keith Taylor | 40 | |
12th | Daryl Griffee (Chipping Sodbury Golf Club) & Sarah James (The Players Club Golf Club) | 40 | |
13th | Dianne Couch & Peter Strong | 40 | |
14th | Carole Ann Flello & Paul Flello | 40 | |
15th | Alan Titshall & Jane Titshall | 39 | |
16th | John Poulton & Alison Tuck | 39 | |
17th | Ian Nicholson & Jane Nicholson | 39 | |
18th | Angela Sollis & Bill Sollis | 39 | |
19th | Jon Higgitt & Liz Higgitt | 38 | |
20th | John Mumford & Pat Mumford | 38 | |
21st | Elizabeth Smith & Stuart Smith | 38 | |
22nd | Marie Bayes & Martin Bayes | 38 | |
23rd | Mary Griffiths & Robert Griffiths | 38 | |
24th | Wally Jackson & Elinor Webb | 38 | |
25th | Gervase McKinley (Brickhampton Court Golf Club) & Judy Parry (TP Golf Club) | 37 | |
26th | Derek Howell & Mary Howell | 37 | |
27th | Frances Friend & John Friend | 37 | |
28th | Paul Burnett & Jo Cunningham | 37 | |
29th | Jane Salter & Jeffrey Salter | 37 | |
30th | Sue Bremner & Stuart Michaelis | 36 | |
31st | Caroline Summers & John Summers | 36 | |
32nd | Kathryn Walton & Mr Peter Walton | 36 | |
33rd | John Ward & Sonia Ward | 36 | |
34th | Barry Folkes & Louise Folkes | 36 | |
35th | Graham Mott & Sandy Mott | 35 | |
36th | Barbara Buggin & Roger Buggin | 35 | |
37th | Adrian Nash & Helena Nash | 35 | |
38th | David Lowbridge & Sheila Lowbridge | 34 | |
39th | Neville Gibson (Long Ashton Golf Club) & Sue Gibson (Henbury Golf Club) | 34 | |
40th | John Humphrey & Sue Morrell-Weatherill | 34 | |
41st | Joan Leach & D Turtle | 34 | |
42nd | Jane Adams & Roger Adams | 33 | |
43rd | Jim Field (Nuneaton Golf Club) & Val Winterburn (Cosby Golf Club) | 33 | |
44th | Alan Wood & Liz Wood | 33 | |
45th | Bett Middis & Kevin Middis | 33 | |
46th | Derek Norman & Sally Norman | 33 | |
47th | Maggie McDivitt & Warren McDivitt | 33 | |
48th | Alan Burton & Jennifer Burton | 32 | |
49th | DAVID PETERS & Helen Peters | 32 | |
50th | Deborah Davis & Tim Davis | 31 | |
51st | Jeremy Anderson & Nicola Anderson | 31 | |
52nd | Pat Marlow (Cosby Golf Club) & Ted Marlow (Nuneaton Golf Club) | 30 | |
53rd | Jenny Bruton & Robert Jones | 30 | |
54th | Val Richardson & Peter Samworth | 29 | |
55th | Dorothy Dodd & William Dodd | 29 | |
56th | Keith Hodgson & Sue Hodgson | 29 | |
57th | Bruce Carless (Coventry Golf Club) & Felicity Carless (Leamington & County) | 29 | |
58th | Barry Jones & Frances Jones | 28 | |
59th | Richard Cowley (TP Golf Club) & Angela Kane (Sherdons Golf Centre Golf Club) | 24 | |
60th | Tony Belisario & Jane Marsland | 24 | |
61st | Hilary Eden & Paul Eden | 24 | |
62nd | Judy Harden & Gerry Shields | 24 | |
63rd | James Alty & Mary Alty | 22 | |
64th | Angie Terry & Robert Terry | 18 |